Crn.Com - Info crn.com

crn.com receives about 33,598 unique visitors and 142,454 (4.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,137.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $805,715.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank crn.com is ranked number 19,428 in the world and 0.0073% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 162.209.115.120. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - crn.com

CRN is the top news source for solution providers and the IT channel, providing up-to-date technology news, IT vendor and product reviews, channel partner resources and more.
How did crn.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is crn.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,598
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,007,940
Daily Pageviews:
142,454 (4.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,428 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0073% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.2%60.7%8234
India 11.2%16.6%16702
China 3.7%2.2%31494
Canada 3.3%3.5%13242
Hong Kong 3.3%1.2%5541
United Kingdom 3.0%1.5%26092
Germany 2.4%1.2%35905
Turkey 2.1%1.1%22432
Singapore 2.0%2.2%5665
Australia 1.7%1.0%22448
Italy 1.4%0.7%36020
Greece 1.1%1.1%14060
Switzerland 1.0%0.4%13022
Israel 0.8%0.3%15790
Iran 0.7%0.7%36470

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
crn.com
84.02%92.78%3.9
custom.crn.com
19.60%6.64%1.19
i.crn.com
0.51%0.16%1.1
nr-pages.crn.com
0.40%0.20%1.7
research.crn.com
0.19%0.05%1.0
m.crn.com
0.19%0.05%1.0
survey.crn.com
0.12%0.06%1.8
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush crn.com
Domain:
  crn.com
Rank:
  34,950
Organic Keywords:
  5,823
Organic Traffic:
  25,485
Organic Cost:
  $208,350.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,057
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is crn.com?

Facebook:
  168
Google +:
  453
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  64,502
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much crn.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,137.00
Monthly Revenue:
$34,110.00
Yearly Revenue:
$415,005.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 86,470$991.81
India 23,647$37.84
Canada 4,986$34.95
United Kingdom 2,137$13.31
Australia 1,425$10.73
China 3,134$9.68
Singapore 3,134$9.37
Germany 1,709$8.26
Hong Kong 1,709$5.90
Italy 997$3.48
Switzerland 570$3.46
Greece 1,567$2.82
Israel 427$2.50
Turkey 1,567$1.71
Iran 997$1.16

How much money do crn.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$212.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,365.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$77,447.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,276
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
818,270
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,955,619
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,565$178.53
India 6,621$10.59
Canada 1,246$8.74
Singapore 909$2.72
Germany 496$2.39
Australia 285$2.15
United Kingdom 342$2.13
China 407$1.26
Greece 611$1.10
Switzerland 103$0.62
Italy 170$0.59
Hong Kong 171$0.59
Israel 81$0.47
Iran 160$0.19
Turkey 110$0.12

How much is crn.com worth?

Website Value:
$805,715.32

Where is crn.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.209.115.120
ASN:
AS27357 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.209.115.120

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does crn.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3529 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

crn.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

crn.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Information Technology/News and Media

What sites are related to crn.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Varnish: 1226264899 1226258137
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: public
X-Cache: HIT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 01:16:44 GMT
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Content-Language: en
ETag: "1427245946-1"
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 01:12:26 GMT
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.21
Age: 284

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3600
TXT 3600
MX ubm.com.s5a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX ubm.com.s5b2.psmtp.com 3600
MX ubm.com.s5b1.psmtp.com 3600
MX ubm.com.s5a1.psmtp.com 3600
A 162.209.115.120 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p12.dynect.net
Rname DNSAdmin.thechannelcompany.com
Serial Number 2015013100
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p12.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p12.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p12.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p12.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-03-02
Domain Age:
20 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: crn.com
Registry Domain ID: 594447_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-27T06:11:52Z
Creation Date: 1995-03-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-03T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Michael Grover
Registrant Organization: The Channel Company
Registrant Street: 550 Cochituate Road
Registrant City: Framingham
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01701
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5084161175
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.5084161199
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Michael Grover
Admin Organization: The Channel Company
Admin Street: 550 Cochituate Road
Admin City: Framingham
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01701
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5084161175
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.5084161199
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Michael Grover
Tech Organization: The Channel Company
Tech Street: 550 Cochituate Road
Tech City: Framingham
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01701
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5084161175
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.5084161199
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.p12.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p12.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p12.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p12.dynect.net
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-27T06:11:52Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CRN.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/digitalbrandservices
Name Server: NS1.P12.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P12.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P12.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P12.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-feb-2015
Creation Date: 02-mar-1995
Expiration Date: 03-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 01:17:05 GMT <<<
Last update was 943 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
crn.com widget